LC Duplex Multimode Adapter Plates

Fiber optic adapters are used to mate two fiber optic connectors.

  • Preloaded and available in 6 and 12 port versions
  • Available in duplex version
Request A Quote

Description

Plate Material: Steel
Adapter Material: ABS UL94V-0
Operating Temperature Range: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Storage Temperature Range: -40°F to 150°F (-40°C to 70°C)

Download

LC Duplex Multimode Adapter Plates Datasheet

6 Port Adapter Pate with LC Duplex MM/SM Adapters Drawing

12 Port Adapter Pate with LC Duplex MM/SM Adapters Drawing